May
31
Fri
2019 Southern Bay Race Week @ Hampton Yacht Club/ Cruising Club of Virginia / Old Point Comfort Yacht Club,
May 31 – Jun 2 all-day
Jun
1
Sat
2019 Oneida Lake Sailing Club J/24 District 7 Pennant Series Regatta @ Oneida Lake Sailing Club, NY
Jun 1 – Jun 2 all-day
Jun
7
Fri
2019 Chicago NOOD @ Chicago Yacht Club
Jun 7 – Jun 9 all-day
Jun
8
Sat
2019 Lady Liberty Regatta @ Manhattan Yacht Club
Jun 8 – Jun 9 all-day
Jun
14
Fri
2019 Cleveland Race Week @ Edgewater Yacht Club
Jun 14 – Jun 23 all-day
Jun
15
Sat
2019 Texas Circuit No. 4 / Surfin’ Safari @ Corpus Christi Yacht Club
Jun 15 – Jun 16 all-day
Jun
22
Sat
2019 J/Fest Northwest @ Corinthian Yacht Club
Jun 22 – Jun 23 all-day
Jul
6
Sat
2019 Newport Regatta @ Sail Newport
Jul 6 – Jul 7 all-day
Jul
18
Thu
2019 J/24 Canadian Championship @ Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron
Jul 18 @ 10:06 pm – Jul 21 @ 11:06 pm
Jul
20
Sat
2019 J/24 Fleet 182 and District 3 Championship @ Sayville Yacht Club
Jul 20 – Jul 21 all-day
2019 J/24 Florida State Championship & J/24 Southeast Regional Championship @ Melbourne & Eau Gallie Yacht Clubs
Jul 20 – Jul 21 all-day
2019 J/Fest Great Lakes @ Royal Canadian Yacht Club
Jul 20 – Jul 21 all-day
Jul
25
Thu
2019 Marblehead NOOD @ Boston Yacht Club
Jul 25 – Jul 28 all-day
Aug
9
Fri
2019 Leukemia Cup Regatta @ Ocean City Yacht Club
Aug 9 – Aug 10 all-day
Aug
10
Sat
2019 J/24 Great Lakes Championship @ Oswego Yacht Club
Aug 10 – Aug 11 all-day
2019 J/Fest New England @ Sail Newport
Aug 10 – Aug 11 all-day
Aug
21
Wed
2019 J/24 US National Championship @ Rochester Yacht Club
Aug 21 – Aug 25 all-day

Event Website

Contacts:
Travis Odenbach: todenbach@quantumsails.com.
Dave Stoller: stoller.d@gmail.com
Stephen Henry, stephenbhenry@hotmail.com

Aug
24
Sat
2019 Low Country Hook Ocean Race @ Skidaway Island Boating Club & The Yacht Club of Hilton Head
Aug 24 all-day
Aug
30
Fri
2019 J/24 19 District Championship @ Sandpoint Sailing Association
Aug 30 – Sep 1 all-day
Sep
6
Fri
2019 Downeast Regatta @ Portland Yacht Club
Sep 6 – Sep 8 all-day
Sep
14
Sat
2019 J/24 District 1 & Northeast Regional Championship @ Malletts Bay Boat Club
Sep 14 – Sep 15 all-day
Sep
21
Sat
2019 Cleveland (216) Regatta @ Edgewater Yacht Club
Sep 21 – Sep 22 all-day
2019 J/24 District 12 Championship @ Sandusky Sailing Club
Sep 21 – Sep 22 all-day
2019 Texas Circuit No. 5 / HOOD Regatta @ Houston Yacht Club
Sep 21 – Sep 22 all-day
Sep
27
Fri
2019 40th Annual J/24 Changing of the Colors Regatta @ The Lake George Club
Sep 27 – Sep 29 all-day
Oct
4
Fri
2019 J/24 East Coast Championship @ Severn Sailing Association
Oct 4 – Oct 6 all-day
Oct
5
Sat
2019 J/24 Western Regional Championship @ Corinthian Yacht Club
Oct 5 – Oct 6 all-day
2019 SCYC Ocean Challenge @ South Carolina Yacht Club
Oct 5 – Oct 6 all-day
Oct
12
Sat
2019 J/24 District 10 Championship / Pre-Worlds Regatta @ Shake-A-Leg/Regatta Park
Oct 12 – Oct 13 all-day
Oct
19
Sat
2019 J/24 World Championship @ Shake A Leg, Miami, Florida USA
Oct 19 – Oct 26 all-day
Oct
26
Sat
2019 Texas Circuit No. 6 / J/Fest Southwest @ Lakewood Yacht Club
Oct 26 – Oct 27 all-day
Nov
9
Sat
2019 Texas Circuit No. 7 / Wurstfest Regatta @ Lake Canyon Yacht Club
Nov 9 – Nov 10 all-day
Nov
22
Fri
2019 Kings Day Regatta @ Florida Yacht Club
Nov 22 – Nov 24 all-day
Feb
14
Fri
2020 St. Petersburg NOOD @ St. Petersburg Yacht Club
Feb 14 – Feb 16 all-day
Feb
28
Fri
2020 J/24 Midwinter Championship @ Eau Gallie and Melbourne Yacht Clubs
Feb 28 – Mar 1 all-day
Mar
13
Fri
2020 Atlanta Cup @ Lake Lanier Sailing Club
Mar 13 – Mar 15 all-day
Mar
21
Sat
2020 41st Annual St. Patrick’s Regatta @ Geechee Sailing Club
Mar 21 – Mar 22 all-day
2020 Easter Regatta @ Columbia Sailing Club
Mar 21 – Mar 22 all-day
Jun
6
Sat
2020 Lady Liberty Regatta @ Manhattan Yacht Club
Jun 6 – Jun 7 all-day
Jun
20
Sat
2020 JDaze @ Canandaigua Yacht Club
Jun 20 – Jun 21 all-day
Jul
18
Sat
2020 J/24 Southeast Regional Championship @ Charleston Yacht Club
Jul 18 – Jul 19 all-day
Jul
23
Thu
2020 Marblehead NOOD / District 1 Championship @ Corinthian Yacht Club
Jul 23 – Jul 26 all-day
Jul
24
Fri
2020 CanAm Challenge @ Youngstown Yacht Club
Jul 24 – Jul 26 all-day
Aug
21
Fri
2020 J/24 Great Lakes Championship @ Chicago Yacht Club Belmont
Aug 21 – Aug 23 all-day
Aug
28
Fri
2020 Annapolis NOOD @ Annapolis Yacht Club
Aug 28 – Aug 30 all-day
Aug
29
Sat
2020 JFest Chicago @ Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club
Aug 29 – Aug 30 all-day
2020 RYC One Design Lambert Lai Memorial Regatta @ Rochester Yacht Club
Aug 29 – Aug 30 all-day
Sep
12
Sat
2020 Downeast Regatta @ Portland Yacht Club
Sep 12 – Sep 13 all-day
Sep
26
Sat
2020 J/24 Florida State Championship @ Shake-A-Leg
Sep 26 – Sep 27 all-day
2020 San Diego NOOD @ San Diego & Coronado Yacht Clubs
Sep 26 – Sep 27 all-day
Oct
2
Fri
2020 42nd Annual Changing of the Colors Regatta @ The Lake George Club
Oct 2 – Oct 4 all-day
Oct
3
Sat
2020 J/24 District 10 Championship @ Melbourne Yacht Club & Eau Gallie Yacht Club
Oct 3 – Oct 4 all-day
Oct
16
Fri
2020 J/24 East Coast Championship @ Severn Sailing Association
Oct 16 – Oct 18 all-day
Nov
21
Sat
King’s Day Regatta @ Florida Yacht Club
Nov 21 – Nov 22 all-day
Feb
25
Thu
2021 J/24 Midwinter Championship @ Shake a Leg
Feb 25 – Feb 28 all-day
Mar
19
Fri
2021 San Diego NOOD @ San Diego Yacht Club & Coronado Yacht Club
Mar 19 – Mar 21 all-day
Mar
20
Sat
2021 St. Patrick’s Regatta @ Geechee Sailing Club
Mar 20 – Mar 21 all-day
Mar
27
Sat
2021 Easter Regatta @ Columbia Sailing Club
Mar 27 – Mar 28 all-day
Apr
2
Fri
2021 St. Petersburg NOOD @ St. Petersburg Yacht Club
Apr 2 – Apr 4 all-day
Apr
8
Thu
2021 Charleston Race Week
Apr 8 – Apr 11 all-day
Apr
30
Fri
2021 Annapolis NOOD @ Annapolis Yacht Club
Apr 30 – May 2 all-day
May
3
Mon
Tony Parker’s Bangor Packet Dominates J/24s at Helly Hansen Annapolis NOOD
May 3 @ 9:22 pm – 10:22 pm

The 2021 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Annapolis was hosted by Annapolis Yacht Club from April 30-May 2. Ten J/24s competed in eight races, and it was a clean sweep for Tony Parker’s Bangor Packet who secured all bullets for 8 points. Pete Kassal’s Spaceman Spiff settled for second place (18 points) and Pat FitzGerald’s Rush Hour was third (25 points).
Complete results may be found at https://yachtscoring.com/event_results_cumulative.cfm?eID=13226.

May
15
Sat
2021 Wassaw Cup Regatta @ Savannah Yacht Club
May 15 – May 16 all-day
May
22
Sat
2021 Texas J/24 Circuit Stop @ Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club
May 22 – May 23 all-day
Jun
3
Thu
2021 Southern Bay Race Week @ Hampton Y.C. / Cruising Club of Virginia / Old Point Comfort Y.C.
Jun 3 – Jun 6 all-day
Jun
11
Fri
2021 Chicago NOOD @ Chicago Yacht Club
Jun 11 – Jun 13 all-day
Jun
13
Sun
2021 3rd Grady Foster Memorial Regatta @ Savannah Yacht Club
Jun 13 all-day
Jun
16
Wed
2021 J/24 North American Championship @ Sayville Yacht Club
Jun 16 – Jun 20 all-day
Jun
18
Fri
2021 Cleveland Race Week @ Edgewater Yacht Club
Jun 18 – Jun 27 all-day
Jul
9
Fri
2021 J/24 Lambert Lai Memorial Regatta @ Rochester Yacht Club
Jul 9 – Jul 11 all-day
Jul
10
Sat
2021 Sail Newport Regatta @ Sail Newport
Jul 10 – Jul 11 all-day
Jul
22
Thu
2021 Marblehead NOOD @ Eastern Yacht Club
Jul 22 – Jul 25 all-day
Jul
23
Fri
2021 CanAm Challenge @ Youngstown Yacht Club
Jul 23 – Jul 25 all-day
Jul
24
Sat
2021 Florida State J/24 Championship
Jul 24 – Jul 25 all-day
Aug
14
Sat
2021 J/24 District 7 Championship @ Sodus Bay Yacht Club
Aug 14 – Aug 15 all-day
Aug
27
Fri
2021 J/24 Great Lakes Championship at Verve Cup Inshore @ Chicago Yacht Club
Aug 27 – Aug 29 all-day
Aug
28
Sat
2021 Downeast Regatta @ Portland Yacht Services
Aug 28 – Aug 29 all-day
2021 J/Fest @ Sail Newport
Aug 28 – Aug 29 all-day
Sep
5
Sun
2021 Green Island Race @ Port Clinton Yacht Club
Sep 5 all-day
Sep
10
Fri
2021 J/24 US National Championship @ Malletts Bay Boat Club
Sep 10 – Sep 12 all-day
Sep
18
Sat
2021 Florida State J/24 Championship
Sep 18 – Sep 19 all-day
Oct
2
Sat
2021 75 Diamond Anniversary of the Snow Flurries Race @ Port Clinton Yacht Club
Oct 2 – Oct 3 all-day
2021 Changing of the Colors Regatta @ The Lake George Club
Oct 2 – Oct 3 all-day
2021 Dragon Point J/24 Florida State Series Fall Regatta @ Melbourne and Eau Gallie Yacht Clubs
Oct 2 – Oct 3 all-day
2021 J/24 District 19 Championship @ PSSC at Corinthian Yacht Club
Oct 2 – Oct 3 all-day
2021 J/Fest Southwest @ Lakewood Yacht Club
Oct 2 – Oct 3 all-day
Oct
16
Sat
2021 J/24 Northeast Regional Championship @ Toms River Yacht Club
Oct 16 – Oct 17 all-day
2021 J/24 Western Regional Championship @ Richmond Yacht Club
Oct 16 – Oct 17 all-day
Oct
22
Fri
2021 J/24 East Coast Championship @ Severn Sailing Association
Oct 22 – Oct 24 all-day
Nov
20
Sat
2021 Kings Day Regatta / Southeast Regionals @ Florida Yacht Club
Nov 20 – Nov 21 all-day
Feb
18
Fri
2022 St. Petersburg NOOD @ St. Petersburg Yacht Club
Feb 18 – Feb 20 all-day
Feb
25
Fri
2022 J/24 Midwinter Championship @ Davis Island Yacht Club
Feb 25 – Feb 27 all-day
Mar
19
Sat
2022 St. Patrick’s Regatta @ Geechee Sailing Club
Mar 19 – Mar 20 all-day
Mar
25
Fri
2022 San Diego NOOD @ San Diego Yacht Club
Mar 25 – Mar 27 all-day
Mar
26
Sat
2022 Nor’Easter Regatta @ Columbia Sailing Club
Mar 26 – Mar 27 all-day
Apr
28
Thu
2022 Charleston Race Week
Apr 28 – May 1 all-day
May
7
Sat
JDaze 2022 @ Canandaigua Yacht Club
May 7 – May 8 all-day
May
13
Fri
2022 Annapolis NOOD @ Annapolis Yacht Club
May 13 – May 15 all-day
May
14
Sat
2022 Wassaw Cup Regatta @ Savannah Yacht Club
May 14 – May 15 all-day
May
23
Mon
2022 J/24 US National Championship @ Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club
May 23 – May 28 all-day